Dozens of individuals will be honored during the 2012 NAU Retirement Dinner at 6 p.m. Wednesday, April 18, at the High Country Conference Center.

The university community is invited to attend. Cost is $15 per person. There is no charge to retirees and one guest. Reservations are required and can be made by calling the President’s Office at (928) 523-3232 by April 13. Mail payments to PO Box 4092.

The list of retirees includes:

  • Susan Jane Allen, Accounting Specialist, Purchasing
  • Dudley (Edwin) Bacon, Business Analyst Senior, Office of the Bursar
  • Mary Maureen Boomgaarden, Executive Assistant, Advancement
  • Shirley Marie Dayzie, Custodian, Capital Assets
  • Robert Dutton, Business Process Consultant, Information Technology Services
  • MaryJayne E. Eckstein, Chemical Applicator, Capital Assets
  • Ruth Anne Ellis, International Student/Scholar Advisor, Center for International Education
  • Holly M. Fash, Senior Administrative Specialist, Residence Life
  • Susan Sabala Foreman, Administrative Associate, School of Earth Science and Environmental Sustainability
  • Annie Goodell, Administrative Associate, Cline Library
  • Neil Goodell, Director, Alumni Relations
  • Courtney Glau, Senior Accounting Assistant, College of Business/Elderhostel
  • Ellen Story Grabarek, Project Director, Dental Hygiene
  • Christopher S. Gunn, Director, Counseling Center
  • Susan J. Hout, Project Associate, Institute for Human Development
  • Timothy D. Kelley, Production Control Supervisor, Information Technology Services
  • Betty Fay Lee, Library Specialist, Cline Library
  • Eileen Jane Lincoln, Administrative Systems Lead, Information Technology Services
  • Rose Lopez, Senior Telephone Services Coordinator, Information Technology Services
  • Sandra Beth Lubarsky, Professor, Master’s in Sustainable Communities
  • Christine Lynn, Professor, School of Hotel and Restaurant Management
  • Ronald Craig Madura, Senior Human Resources Specialist, Human Resources
  • Karen Mattingly, Management Analyst, Financial Aid
  • Susan Mellon, Administrative Assistant, Philosophy
  • Molly Munger, Director, Community Relations
  • Rena Murillo, Custodian, Capital Assets
  • Grace Neal, Senior Computer Production Control Specialist, Information Technology Services
  • Carol Ann Nix, Administrative Associate, Employee Assistance and Wellness
  • Richard David Quartaroli, Librarian, Cline Library
  • Julia Ragonese-Barwell, Assistant Clinical Professor, College of Education
  • Marjorie Reveal, Chair, Dental Hygiene
  • Shirley Robinson, Coordinator, Graduate College
  • Christine May Schwimmer, Senior Business Manager, Capital Assets
  • Madeleine Therese Shewalter, Administrative Associate, Student Affairs
  • Kathleen Stemmler, Area Coordinator, Extended Campuses
  • Bonnie Stevens, Program Director, Ecological Restoration Institute
  • Sandra Louise Sweeter, Senior Human Resources Specialist, Human Resources
  • Dug Tryon, Senior Assistant, Finance and Administration
  • Lillie Burnice Winsley, Custodian, Capital Assets
  • Betty Zanot, Affirmative Action/ADA Specialist, Affirmative Action